Gig List for Stoke & surrounding areas

Mainly edited by Steve Birchall & Dave Poole

 

Friday February 14

Alan Squires @ The Venue, Burslem

C x J @ Bar 41, Hanley

David & Andrea (from The Vanz) acoustic duo @ Royal Oak, Eccleshall (9pm)

Eden @ The Cosey, Haslington

Emma K @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Gambler @ Shroppie Fly, Audlem

Guitar Monkey @ Sir Robert Peel, Dresden

John Bramwell @ Foxlowe Arts Centre, Leek (£15)

Magnetic Jellyfish @ The Ashwood, Longton

Motorheadache @ Eleven, Sandyford

Open mic acoustic night @ Black Lion, Trent Vale (8.30pm)

Rachael Roberts (as Shirley Bassey) @ Jollees, Stoke (£10)

Road Trip @ Old Star, Uttoxeter

Ruby J @ The Doghouse, Stafford

The Angelettes (Motown tribute) @ Hotel Rudyard, Rudyard Lake (£20 - inc. hot buffet)

The Vice-Bishops with guest Pete ‘Sarge’ Frampton @ Doveridge Village Club (£3)

Two 2 Tango @ Old Sal, Longton

Saturday February 15

AC/DC Pirates @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Artizan @ Lymedale Bar, Cross Heath, Newcastle

Bad Soul Buskers @ Cock Inn, Leek

Chris Rawlinson @ The Bellringer, Eaton Park

David Live (Bowie tribute) @ Baddeley Green WMC (£10)

Emma K @ Jolly Carter, Middleport

Heavy Weather @ Black Horse, Endon

Infamy @ The Metropolitan, Stafford

John Chance @ Ye Olde Manor Inne, Fenton

Kath Morris @ Rose & Crown, Biddulph Moor

Lost The Plot @ Sneyd Arms, Keele

Mark Memphis & The Mayhems @ St.Dominics Social Centre, Stone (7.45pm)

Merrym’n @ The Roebuck, Leek

Neverate @ The Ashwood, Longton

Pink Floydian @ Eleven, Sandyford

Slyder @ The Jug, Newcastle

Southbound @ Swann Inn, Talke

The Crezz @ The Venue, Burslem

The Cyril Blake Multicoloured Bus Ride @ The Cosey, Haslington

The Gospel Truth Soul Band @ Hop Pole, Crewe

The Rozel Twins @ Bar 41, Hanley

Timotei @ The Woodman, Hanley

Trafford Park @ Brindley’s Lock, Packmoor

Two 2 Tango @ The Potter, Fenton

Sunday February 16

Jukebox Heroes @ Ye Olde Crown, Burslem (7pm)

Kloe Louise @ Ye Olde Manor Inne, Fenton (4pm)

Mike Gledhill & John Crimes @ The Fountain, Leek (5pm)

Pete Cash’s open mic @ Charlie Bassett's, Dilhorne (7pm)

Scott Ralphs & Dan Machin @ Talbot Inn, Alton (4pm)

The Head Hunters Blues Band + support @ Artisan Tap, Hartshill (2pm)

Tuesday February 18

Jim Kirkpatrick @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday February 19

Acoustic open mic night @ The Jug, Newcastle (8pm + free chip supper)

David Cotterill's solo acoustic @ Swan Inn, Stone (8pm)

Grant Matthews’ open acoustic night @ Bru Ale & Gin House, Stoke (8pm)

Open mic night @ New Broom, Checkley (8.30pm)

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Thursday February 20

Open mic & jam night @ The Glebe, Stoke

Friday February 21

Artizan @ The Crown, Crewe

Glory Days (Bruce Springsteen tribute) @ Eleven, Sandyford

Magnetic Jellyfish @ The Metropolitan, Stafford

Overdrive @ Old Star, Uttoxeter

Snakebite @ New Finney Gardens, Bucknall

The Vanz @ Lymedale Bar, Cross Heath, Newcastle

Saturday February 22

Fat Lip @ The Jug, Newcastle

Josh @ The Ashwood, Longton

Liv Tyde @ Old Queen’s Head, Talke

Lydia Eliza @ Jolly Carter, Middleport

Magnetic Jellyfish @ Brindley's Lock, Packmoor

Mia Jade @ Ye Olde Manor Inne, Fenton

Not Dead Yet @ Trent Tavern, Bucknall

Not Guilty @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Phoenix Of Stone @ Swan Inn, Talke

Rattlehead @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Resurrected @ Old Star, Uttoxeter

Romeo's Daughter + Read Out Loud @ Eleven, Sandyford

Smoking Guns @ Black Horse, Endon

Transmission (Joy Division tribute) + supports @ The Underground, Hanley (£8)

Sunday February 23

Howie G Band + No Favors @ Eleven, Sandyford (£8 adv - £10 otd)

Matt Grocott @ Ye Olde Manor Inne, Fenton (4pm)

Ruby J @ Sancerre Cafe & Wine Bar, Eccleshall

Tourniquet @ Ye Olde Crown, Burslem (7pm)

Trilogy @ The Leopard, Burslem (9.30pm)

Tuesday February 25

The Tree-Katz @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday February 26

Acoustic open mic night @ The Jug, Newcastle (8pm + free chip supper)

Grant Matthews’ open acoustic night @ Bru Ale & Gin House, Stoke (8pm)

Open mic night @ New Broom, Checkley (8.30pm)

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Thursday February 27

Open mic & jam night @ The Glebe, Stoke

Friday February 28

CJ (as Michael Jackson) @ Eleven, Sandyford

DC Done Dirt Cheap (AC/DC tribute) @ Jollees, Stoke (£5 OTD)

Eaton Park @ The Ashwood, Longton

State Of Quo @ Baddeley Green WMC (£8)

The Rozel Twins @ Royal Oak, Eccleshall

The Temporary Lights @ Trent Tavern, Bucknall

Tumbling Dice @ Lymedale Bar, Cross Heath, Newcastle

Saturday February 29

AC/DC Pirates @ The Bear, Stafford

Bobby Dazzler @ Jolly Carter, Middleport

David Cotterill's solo acoustic @ Boughey Arms, Audley

Diamonds & Ducks @ Black Horse, Endon

Hollywood Nites @ Brindley’s Lock, Packmoor

Howlin’ Ric & The Rocketeers @ GB Motorcycles, Canal St, Longport (£2.50)

Le Beat @ The Jug, Newcastle

Liv Tyde @ Travellers Rest, Bucknall

Magnetic Jellyfish @ New Finney Gardens, Bucknall

Malpractice @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Neverate @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Phoenix @ Ye Olde Manor Inne, Fenton

Rob Black @ The Ashwood, Longton

Teacher's Pet (School Of Rock tribute) @ Wedgwood Cricket Club, Barlaston (£3 - 8.15pm)

The Gospel Truth Soul Band @ The Venue, Burslem

Thunderhammer @ Eleven, Sandyford

Trilogy @ Potters Bar, Meir Park

Very Bad Company @ John Marston, Longton

Wild Strays + support @ Brunswick Hotel, Crewe

Zed Zeppelin @ Lymedale Bar, Cross Heath, Newcastle (£10 OTD)

Sunday March 1

Gambler @ Ye Olde Crown, Burslem (7pm)

Tuesday March 3

Jane & The Hurricanes @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday March 4

Acoustic open mic night @ The Jug, Newcastle (8pm + free chip supper)

Open mic night @ New Broom, Checkley (8.30pm)

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Thursday March 5

Open mic & jam night @ The Glebe, Stoke

Friday March 6

Antarctic Monkeys @ Eleven, Sandyford

Chris Rawlinson @ Butcher's Arms, Audley

Malpractice @ Beartown Tap, Congleton (acoustic festival)

Open mic acoustic night @ The Gables, Blurton

The Vanz @ The Cosey, Haslington (non-members £2.50)

Saturday March 7

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Electric Picture House, Congleton (7pm)

Electric Cult (The Cult tribute) @ Langtrys, Crewe

Magnetic Jellyfish @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Malpractice @ Congress Inn, Longton

Nickelback (the tribute) + Black Stone Cherry @ Eleven, Sandyford

Old News @ Bar 41, Hanley

Passion & The Veins @ Eleven, Sandyford

Smoking Guns @ The Bellringer, Eaton Park

The Mersey Beatles @ Baddeley Green WMC (£14)

The Vanz @ Black Horse, Endon

Tourniquet @ The Jug, Newcastle

Zombiefish + Dixie Riot @ Brunswick Hotel, Crewe

Sunday March 8

Tuesday March 10

Gillespie Blues Band @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday March 11

Acoustic open mic night @ The Jug, Newcastle (8pm + free chip supper)

Open mic night @ New Broom, Checkley (8.30pm)

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Thursday March 12

Enuff Z Nuff + support @ Eleven, Sandyford

Open mic & jam night @ The Glebe, Stoke

Friday March 13

Foo Fighters GB @ Eleven, Sandyford

Jason Dale (as Elvis) & The Sweet Temptations @ Jollees, Stoke (£12)

Open mic acoustic night @ Black Lion, Trent Vale (8.30pm)

Silas Crow @ The Railway, Nantwich

The Vanz @ The Ashwood, Longton

Saturday March 14

Back To The Future (duo) @ The Hollybush, Brown Edge

Bullitt @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Chris Rawlinson @ The Bradeley, Bradeley

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Swan Inn, Stone (10pm)

Dep Leppard @ Eleven, Sandyford

Eaton Park @ The Talbot, Stone

Head Games + TicnoToc @ Brunswick Hotel, Crewe

Headsticks + Paul Henshaw + Jess Silk @ Pilgrims Pit, Hanley

Infamy @ Black Horse, Endon

Magnetic Jellyfish @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Malpractice @ Linley Tavern, Alsager

Molly Karloff + Black Tree Vultures + Raze @ The Rigger, Newcastle

Not Dead Yet @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

The Sicknotes @ The Jug, Newcastle

Trilogy @ Trent Tavern, Bucknall

Sunday March 15

Tuesday March 17

Sac n Craic @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday March 18

Acoustic open mic night @ The Jug, Newcastle (8pm + free chip supper)

Open mic night @ New Broom, Checkley (8.30pm)

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Thursday March 19

Open mic & jam night @ The Glebe, Stoke

The Vanz @ Swan Inn, Stone (9pm)

Friday March 20

Green Crayon @ Bar Social, Newcastle

The Beachy Boys + The Jersey 4 @ Baddeley Green WMC (£10)

Nirvana Tribute @ Eleven, Sandyford

Reggae Winehouse + Exodus @ White Eagle Club, Stafford

Rory Gallagher by Sinnerboy @ The Freebird, Newcastle

Saturday March 21

Amy Winehouse & Cher tribute @ Bradwell Community Education Centre (£12)

Dan Reed & Danny Vaughn Snake Oil & Harmony Tour @ Eleven, Sandyford

Eaton Park @ Brindley's Lock, Packmoor

Let It Be (Beatles tribute) + Levi Knapper @ Jollees, Stoke (£12)

Not Dead Yet @ The Ashwood, Longton

Manoeuvres (OMD tribute) @ Alexandra Stadium, Crewe (£8.50 or £10 OTD)

On Parole @ Black Horse, Endon

The Vanz @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Thunderstruck (AC/DC tribute) @ Lymedale Bar, Cross Heath, Newcastle

Trilogy @ The Jug, Newcastle

Sunday March 22

Tuesday March 24

Captain Stingray’s Groove Machine @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday March 25

Acoustic open mic night @ The Jug, Newcastle (8pm + free chip supper)

Open mic night @ New Broom, Checkley (8.30pm)

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Spencer (as Elvis) @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

The Professionals + Sons Of Clogger + support @ The Underground, Hanley

Thursday March 26

Open mic & jam night @ The Glebe, Stoke

Friday March 27

Goodfellas @ Rising Sun, Scholar Green

Joe Birchley Band + Black Bear Kiss @ Pilgrims Pit, Hanley (7.30pm)

Oasish & The Stereotonics @ Baddeley Green WMC (£8)

Police Synchronicity @ Eleven, Sandyford

The Mysteries @ The Leopard, Burslem

Saturday March 28

Crybaby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys + Jim Kirkpatrick Band @ Eleven, Sandyford

Gambler @ Black Horse, Endon

Ceramic City Choir - Handel’s Messiah @ St. Andrew’s Church, Newcastle (£15)

Kenny Thomas + Janet Kay + Jaki Graham + Randy Corwood @ Royal Music Hall, Hanley (£25)

Eaton Park @ Newcastle WMC, Cross Heath

Mark Memphis @ Brunswick Hotel, Crewe

Mutton Dressed As Glam @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Ramp’D @ The Jug, Newcastle

Smoking Guns @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

The Gospel Truth Soul Band @ Potters Bar, Meir Park

Sunday March 29

The Original Wanted @ Ye Olde Crown, Burslem (7pm)

Tuesday March 31

Gillie Nicholls & Neil Simpson @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday April 1

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday April 3

Open mic acoustic night @ The Gables, Blurton

Trilogy @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

Very Bad Company @ The Railway, Nantwich

Saturday April 4

AC/DC Pirates @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Eaton Park @ Oggy's Bar, Hanley

Funkaholics @ The Jug, Newcastle

Not Dead Yet @ John Marston, Longton

Not Guilty @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Roadrunner @ Black Horse, Endon

The Meteors + support @ The Underground, Hanley (£17)

Trilogy @ Congress Inn, Longton

Sunday April 5

Stevie Plant’s Taste Rory @ The Leopard, Burslem (8pm)

Tuesday April 7

Wednesday April 8

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Thursday April 9

Last Stand + Wallace & Jones + Josh + Kaylie Malone @ Smallthorne Victory Club (8pm - £7.50 in aid of the midlands air ambulance)

Friday April 10

Back To The Future (duo) @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

Open mic acoustic night @ Black Lion, Trent Vale (8.30pm)

The Gospel Truth Soul Band @ Nantwich Jazz & Blues Festival (6pm)

Trilogy @ Oddfellows Arms, Tunstall

Saturday April 11

Alfajax @ Black Horse, Endon

Biffy McClyro (tribute band) @ The Jug, Newcastle

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Crown Hotel Ballroom, Nantwich (6pm)

Malpractice @ Crown Ballroom, Nantwich Jazz & Blues Festival

Tourniquet @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ New Finney Gardens, Bucknall

Sunday April 12

FM + Demon @ Nantwich Jazz & Blues Festival

Trilogy @ The Leopard, Burslem (9.30pm)

Tuesday April 14

Wednesday April 15

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday April 17

Back To The Future (duo) @ New Finney Gardens, Bucknall

Saturday April 18

Byte @ Black Horse, Endon

Goodfellas @ Old Star, Uttoxeter

Head Games + Dixie Riot @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke (7.30pm)

Infamy @ The Jug, Newcastle

Levi Knapper @ Jollees, Stoke (£5 or £7 OTD)

Malpractice @ Cock Inn, Leek

Neverate @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Not Dead Yet @ The Bellringer, Eaton Park

Trilogy @ John Marston, Longton

Sunday April 19

Tuesday April 21

Wednesday April 22

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday April 24

Back To The Future (duo) @ Corner Pin, Adderley Green

Trilogy @ Butcher's Arms, Forsbrook

Very Bad Company @ The Jug, Newcastle

Saturday April 25

Eaton Park @ The Oaktree, Oakhill

Monkey Finger @ Black Horse, Endon

Not Dead Yet @ Auctioneers Arms, Caverswall

Sinpusher @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Sons of Clogger + Zombiefish + Dixie Riot @ Radway Green Sports & Social Club, Alsager (£5 adv - £6.50 otd)

The Edwin Starr Band @ Baddeley Green WMC (£14)

The Skalinskis + Smoke Like A Fish + The Splinters + Cartoon Violence + The Cracked Actors + Broken Three Ways + Dapper Cadavers @ Foxlowe Arts Centre, Leek [Ska Festival] (3.30pm - £25)

Triple Bypass @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday April 26

John Angus Blues Band + The Slide Machine @ Eleven, Sandyford (8pm)

Tuesday April 28

Wednesday April 29

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday May 1

Legends Of Sound @ Jollees, Stoke (£10)

Open mic acoustic night @ The Gables, Blurton

Saturday May 2

Artizan @ Black Horse, Endon

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Biddulph Town Hall [beer festival] (9.30pm)

Magnetic Jellyfish @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Special Kinda Maddness @ Jollees, Stoke (£10)

Sunday May 3

Legends Of Sound @ Brindley’s Lock, Packmoor (£10)

Tuesday May 5

Wednesday May 6

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Syked + Diio @ Eleven, Sandyford

Friday May 8

Jodie M @ Jollees, Stoke (£6)

Saturday May 9

Byte @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Front Page News @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Millies Journey @ Jollees, Stoke

Xclusive @ Black Horse, Endon

Sunday May 10

Malpractice @ The Mere, Alsager

Tuesday May 12

Bluebyrd @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday May 13

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday May 15

Mercury & May @ Baddeley Green WMC (£10)

Saturday May 16

Back To The Future (duo) @ The Cosey, Haslington

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys + Tumbling Dice @ Heakley Hall Farm [Auto extravaganza] (afternoon)

Just Whitney (Whitney Houston tribute) @ Jollees, Stoke (£12)

Seriously 80’s @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

The Vanz @ Black Horse, Endon

Sunday May 17

Tuesday May 19

Wednesday May 20

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday May 22

Dixie Riot @ Brunswick Hotel, Crewe

Malpractice @ The Greyhound, Hartshill

Saturday May 23

Back To The Future (duo) @ Lambourne Inn, Blurton

David Bowie + Gary Newman (tribute bands double header) @ Jollees, Stoke (£12)

Goodfellas @ The Roebuck, Blythe Bridge [Blues Weekender] (6pm)

Jacque Rabbit @ Black Horse, Endon

Mark Clay (as Elvis) @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Not Dead Yet @ Trent Tavern, Bucknall

Smoking Guns @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

The Sicknotes @ Staffs Fest, Lower Drayton Farm, Penkridge

Sunday May 24

Tuesday May 26

Wednesday May 27

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday May 29

Saturday May 30

A Kick Up The 80’s @ Jollees, Stoke (£12)

Dressed To Kill (Kiss tribute) @ Eleven, Sandyford

Goodfellas @ The Guildhall, Lichfield [Jazz & Blues festival] (4pm)

Goodfellas @ Swan Inn, Stone (10pm)

Josh @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

The Scoundrels @ Black Horse, Endon

Sunday May 31

Tuesday June 2

Wednesday June 3

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday June 5

Ruby J + Jen North @ Redrum, Stafford

Still Marillion @ Eleven, Sandyford

Saturday June 6

Bon Giovi @ Eleven, Sandyford

Malpractice @ Beartown Tap, Congleton

Not Dead Yet @ John Marston, Longton

Not Guilty @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday June 7

Tuesday June 9

Wednesday June 10

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday June 12

Saturday June 13

Byte @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Not Dead Yet @ The Ashwood, Longton

Resurrected @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ Trent Tavern, Bucknall

Sunday June 14

Trilogy @ The Leopard, Burslem (9.30pm)

Tuesday June 16

Malpractice @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday June 17

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday June 19

Saturday June 20

Back To The Future (duo) @ The Hollybush, Brown Edge

Goodfellas @ Trent Tavern, Bucknall

Touch Too Much @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ Potters Bar, Meir Park

Sunday June 21

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ White Lion, Congleton (7pm)

Tuesday June 23

Wednesday June 24

Open mic night @ The Raven, Crewe

Friday June 26

Goodfellas @ Queen's Head Hotel, Buxton

Saturday June 27

Back To The Future (duo) @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Gambler @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Malpractice @ Linley Tavern, Alsager

Not Dead Yet @ Auctioneers Arms, Caverswall

Phoenix Of Stone @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Trilogy @ The Jug, Newcastle

Sunday June 28

Tuesday June 30

Wednesday July 1

Friday July 3

Back To The Eighties (musical) @ Mitchell Arts Centre, Hanley (£17.50 - 7.30pm)

Malpractice @ The Railway, Nantwich

The Mysteries @ The Leopard, Burslem

Saturday July 4

Back To The Future (duo) @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

The Vanz @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ John Marston, Longton

Sunday July 5

The Original Wanted @ Ye Olde Crown, Burslem (7pm)

Tuesday July 7

Wednesday July 8

Friday July 10

Not Guilty @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Saturday July 11

Malpractice @ The Mere, Alsager

Mark Clay (as Elvis) @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Not Dead Yet @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

Trilogy @ Congress Inn, Longton

Sunday July 12

Tuesday July 14

Wednesday July 15

Friday July 17

Goodfellas @ Old Star, Uttoxeter

Saturday July 18

DC Done Dirt Cheap @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Eaton Park @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Not Dead Yet @ The Bellringer, Eaton Park

Trilogy @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

Sunday July 19

Tuesday July 21

Wednesday July 22

Friday July 24

Trilogy @ New Finney Gardens, Bucknall

Saturday July 25

Dixie Riot + Elvis + Vomit + Penny Dreadfuls + Between Thorn’s @ The Unicorn, Congleton (Punk Rock music festival)

Adrenalize @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday July 26

Tuesday July 28

Wednesday July 29

Friday July 31

Trilogy @ Winking Man, Upper Hulme

Saturday August 1

Not Dead Yet @ John Marston, Longton

Trilogy @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday August 2

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ The Roebuck, Forsbrook (5pm)

Tuesday August 4

Wednesday August 5

Friday August 7

Back To The Future (duo) @ Corner Pin, Adderley Green

Saturday August 8

Back To The Future (duo) @ The Bellringer, Eaton Park

Mick Taylor @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday August 9

Trilogy @ The Leopard, Burslem (9.30pm)

Tuesday August 11

Wednesday August 12

Friday August 14

Saturday August 15

Goodfellas @ Golden Lion, Newcastle

Magnetic Jellyfish @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday August 16

Tuesday August 18

Wednesday August 19

Friday August 21

Dixie Riot @ Gardeners Retreat, Stoke

Malpractice @ Blue Bell Inn, Kidsgrove

Saturday August 22

Xclusive @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday August 23

Tuesday August 25

Wednesday August 26

Friday August 28

Malpractice @ The Railway, Nantwich

The Mysteries @ The Leopard, Burslem

Saturday August 29

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Congleton Blues Festival

Diamonds And Ducks @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Not Dead Yet @ Madonna Club, Stableford Caravan Park

Sunday August 30

Tuesday September 1

Wednesday September 2

Friday September 4

Saturday September 5

Hollywood Nites @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

The Mysteries @ Moorville Hall, Werrington

Sunday September 6

Tuesday September 8

Wednesday September 9

Friday September 11

Saturday September 12

Malpractice @ New Finney Gardens, Bucknall

Neverate @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday September 13

Tuesday September 15

Wednesday September 16

Friday September 18

Saturday September 19

Bullitt @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Not Dead Yet @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

Trilogy @ Linley Tavern, Alsager

Sunday September 20

Tuesday September 22

Wednesday September 23

Friday September 25

Malpractice @ The Greyhound, Hartshill

Saturday September 26

Back To The Future (duo) @ The Cosey, Haslington

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Swan Inn, Stone (10pm)

Tourniquet @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday September 27

Tuesday September 29

Wednesday September 30

Friday October 2

Saturday October 3

Mutton Dressed As Glam @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ The Jug, Newcastle

Sunday October 4

Trilogy @ The Leopard, Burslem (9.30pm)

Tuesday October 6

Wednesday October 7

Friday October 9

Saturday October 10

Back To The Future (duo) @ Shavington Club, Crewe

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Rose & Crown, Biddulph Moor

Goodfellas @ Swan Inn, Stone

Seriously 80’s @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ John Marston, Longton

Sunday October 11

Tuesday October 13

Wednesday October 14

Friday October 16

Saturday October 17

Back To The Future (duo) @ The Hollybush, Brown Edge

Magnetic Jellyfish @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Malpractice @ Congress Inn, Longton

Not Dead Yet @ The Ashwood, Longton

Trilogy @ New Finney Gardens, Bucknall

Sunday October 18

Tuesday October 20

Wednesday October 21

Friday October 23

The Mysteries @ The Leopard, Burslem

Saturday October 24

Byte @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ Congress Inn, Longton

Sunday October 25

Tuesday October 27

Wednesday October 28

Friday October 30

Saturday October 31

Cry Baby & The Hoochie Coochie Boys @ Congleton Cricket Club (8pm)

Triple Bypass @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday November 1

Tuesday November 3

Wednesday November 4

Friday November 6

Malpractice @ The Railway, Nantwich

Saturday November 7

The Vanz @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Trilogy @ Potters Bar, Meir Park

Sunday November 8

Tuesday November 10

Wednesday November 11

Friday November 13

Saturday November 14

Gambler @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday November 15

Tuesday November 17

Wednesday November 18

Friday November 20

King Kurt + Snakerattlers + The Strays @ The Underground, Hanley (£19)

Saturday November 21

Malpractice @ Linley Tavern, Alsager

Not Guilty @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday November 22

Tuesday November 24

Wednesday November 25

Friday November 27

Back To The Future (duo) @ Corner Pin, Adderley Green

Saturday November 28

Resurrected @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday November 29

Tuesday December 1

Malpractice @ The Glebe, Stoke (9pm)

Wednesday December 2

Friday December 4

Back To The Future (duo) @ Terrace Inn, Penkhull

Saturday December 5

Josh @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday December 6

Tuesday December 8

Wednesday December 9

Friday December 11

Saturday December 12

Not Dead Yet @ Auctioneers Arms, Caverswall

Rattlehead @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday December 13

Trilogy @ The Leopard, Burslem (9.30pm)

Tuesday December 15

Wednesday December 16

Friday December 18

Saturday December 19

Magnetic Jellyfish @ The Cuckoo, Newstead

Sunday December 20

Tuesday December 22

Wednesday December 23

Friday December 25

Saturday December 26

Sunday December 27

Tuesday December 29

Wednesday December 30

Thursday December 31

Malpractice @ The Greyhound, Hartshill

 

 

 

Also Check Out Alternative Local Facebook Pages For Gigs

Keep Live Music Alive in Stoke on Trent

https://www.facebook.com/groups/111164642295828/

Stoke Gigs

https://www.facebook.com/StokeGigs/?ref=br_rs&fref=nf

Stoke on Trent Live Music Scene

https://www.facebook.com/groups/591764170912316/?ref=br_rs

Stoke Music Scene

https://www.facebook.com/groups/StokeMusicScene/

Great Bands In Stoke

https://www.facebook.com/groups/321929344681766/

Stoke on Trent bands!

https://www.facebook.com/groups/390709924335790/

Musicians and Venues of Stoke & Staffordshire

https://www.facebook.com/groups/musiciansandvenues/

Hard Rock Hell Stoke

https://www.facebook.com/groups/hrhstoke/

Official Cheshire, Derbyshire & Staffordshire Rocks

https://www.facebook.com/groups/895788043832714/

The Mark

https://www.facebook.com/TheMarkStaffs/

Cheshire & Staffordshire Rocks

https://www.facebook.com/search/top/?q=cheshire%20%26%20staffordshire%20rocks

Whats on in and around Staffordshire/Cheshire

https://www.facebook.com/whatsongigsandevents/

And Don’t Forget

www.stokegigs.co.uk

www.crewegigs.co.uk